

Hãy luôn nhớ cảm ơn và vote 5*
nếu câu trả lời hữu ích nhé!
1D
2 C
3 A
4 B
5 B
6 B
7 B
8 C
9 C
10 C to thành for
11 A
12 A
13 A
14 C
15 B
Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?
Exercise 3: Find the mistake in each sentence
Part 1: Find the mistake and circle:
1. What is your brother’s hobbies?
a. what b. is c. brother’s d. hobbies
2. My parents likes flying kites
a. flying b. kites c. likes d. parents
3. Does you like going shopping?
a. does b. like c. shopping d. going
4. She likes playing to a yo-yo
a. likes b. a c. playing d. to
5. She have Maths, Art and English.
a. She b. have c. Marths d. Art
6. I like play chess and table tennis.
a. like b. play c. chess d. and
7. My mother cans cook very well.
a. my mother b. cans c. cook d. well
8. My friends like take photographs very much.
a. friends b. like c. take d. very much
9. She doesn’t has Science on Tuesday.
a. she b. doesn’t c. has d. on
10.We’re late to school. Let’s run.
a. We’re b. late c. to d. school
11.Music and Art is my favourite subjects.
a. is b. my c. favourite d. subject
12.IT is physical education.
a. IT b. is c. physical d. education
13.When do he have Science? He has it on Monday and Wednesday.
a. do b. have c. has d. on
14.I am a pupil on Quang Trung Primary School.
a. I am b. a c. on d. pupil
15.Where are you last weekend?
a. Where b. are c. last d. weekend
~~~Chúc bạn học tốt~~~
Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?

Bảng tin
6
87
2
1A 2C 3A 4B 5B 6B 7B 8C 9C 10D 11A 12A 13B 14C 15C