

Hãy luôn nhớ cảm ơn và vote 5*
nếu câu trả lời hữu ích nhé!
`\text{Mình gửi đáp án chi tiết ạ!}`
1. The man ________ spoke to John is my brother.
A. whom B. who C. whose D. which
2. I must thank the man from _____ I got the present.
A. who B. whom C. that D. which
3. It is a car ______ I bought last year.
A. whom B. who C. which D. whose
4. He is the man _______ son is a doctor
A. whom B. which C. who D. whose
5. I come from a city _______ is located in the southern part of the country.
A. who B. whom C. that D. whose
6. The film about _____ they are talking is fantastic.
A. who B. which C. whom D. that
7. That ’s the woman to _______ Jim used to be married.
A. who B. whom C. which D. that
8. The people ________ for the bus in the rain are getting well
A. waiting B. to wait C. waited D. wait
9. He is the boy _______ is my best friend
A. that B. whom C. who D. A& C
10. I have a message for people __________ by the traffic chaos.
A. to delay B. who delay C. delayed D. who delaying
11. I live in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.
A. to overlook B. overlooking C. overlooked D. which overlooking
12. Melanie was the only person __________ a letter of thanks.
A. wrote B. written C. to write D. writing
13. The pilot was the only man __________ after the crash.
A. was rescued B. rescued C. rescuing D. to be rescued
14. I met a lot of new people at the party ________ names I can’t remember.
A. whose B. which C. who D. whom
15. I talked to a woman __________ car had broken down on the way to the party.
A. which B. who C. whose D. whom
16. Vicky, __________ name was missed off the list, wasn’t very pleased.
A. which B. whose C. who D. whom
17. The picture was painted by Laura, ____________ is being shown in an exhibition.
A. which B. whose C. who D. whom
18. The concert ___________ we are looking forward is next Saturday.
A. which B. that C. whom D. A & B
19. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.
A. which B. where C. when D. why
20. The success of shared holidays depends on __________ you shared it with.
A. whose B. who C. whom D. which
21. The sun, ____ is one of millions of stars in the universe, provides us with heat an light.
A. which B. that C. who D. A & B are correct
`\text{chuchoctot :333}`
`\text{Mike}`
Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?
![]()
1. B
2. B
3. C
4. D
5. C
6. B
7. B
8. A
9. D
10. C
11. B
12. C
13. D
14. A
15. C
16. B
17. C
18. D
19. B
20. D
21. A
Hãy giúp mọi người biết câu trả lời này thế nào?
![]()
Bảng tin